Monday, October 19, 2015

At the moment


At the moment, Michelle

is still in Saudi Arabia. I was supposed to fly back to New York on the 15th but due to some circumstances in my Dad's work, we are now going to fly on a more later date.

has been eating a lot! From home cooked meals to legit Middle east food. I wouldn't be surprised if I gained weight. If you're following me on my Snapchat then, you've probably seen most of it.

loves all the cute babies she has encountered here! I've met around 5 to 6 adorable little humans. I just wanted to play with them as long as they behave and not cry! It was also lovely that I got the chance to hang out with two of my friends in grade 6/high school. One of them was my crush and the dad of one of those adorable little humans I talked about. Haha

wants that specific winter coat from Mango. I probably already have enough coats for fall and winter but none of them is as good as the one that I saw in Mango... fleece lining! I KNOW it'll be enough to keep me warm and toasty during winter. I want to go back to the store and purchase it but it's a 3 hour drive from where I am right now. Regrets!!!

hopes that the coat is still there when she goes back! 

wonders if moving to a new state is something that she should do in the near future. I've been thinking about it since April this year and the topic kinda popped while talking to my Mom last night. She seemed alright with the idea which is great! I really hope and pray to pull this off if it's something that I'm going to pursue. I have no known commitments in Pennsylvania and that makes it so easy to leave and go elsewhere.

thinks if Maryland is an option. No examination on CGFNS! The exam I've been trying to embrace for so long.

10 comments:

  1. Cae hopes that Michelle moves.

    Hahaha! Anyway, I'm excited for your adventure!

    ReplyDelete
    Replies
    1. Haha! I hope so too! This is going to be big and scary if ever.

      Delete
  2. You're a nurse too? That's awesome! All the best Michelle

    http://thewallflowersecrets.com

    ReplyDelete
  3. Hi, Michelle! Hope all goes well regarding your plans in moving to another state! Yay to extending, yes? You can stuff your face with more authentic food from the Middle East. hehehe

    Ochi | Ochi In The City

    ReplyDelete
    Replies
    1. Thanks, Ochi! Yes! More shawarma for me! Haha

      Delete
  4. Good luck in moving to another state! It's always nice to have new experiences in new places!

    The North Kid by Pam de Guzman

    ReplyDelete
    Replies
    1. That's true! Hopefully, Maryland will be a place that I can call home. Thank you, Pam!

      Delete
  5. OMG BABIESSS!!! I love babies. :) Anyway, all the best with whatever decisions you need to make, Michelle! :)

    ReplyDelete

Note

This blog contains writings, musings and other distractions from the desk of Michelle B.